Basilico – PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information

that we collect through this website http://www.basilo.co/ (Site) or directly from you.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

 

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to

access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

 

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it

may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

Type of personal information collected

 

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our

website.

 

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy

Policy.

 

Collection and use of personal information

 

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate

with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

Disclosure of personal information

 

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services

to you, and as required by law.

 

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request

that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

 

Access to and correction of personal information

 

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain

circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the

provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in

certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

 

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date,

incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us at info@basilico.co We rely in part upon

customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request

within a reasonable time. We will endeavour

to promptly correct any information found to be

inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

Complaints about breach

 

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a

complaint about that breach, please contact us on info@basilo.co

 

Unsubscribe

 

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the

details below.

 

Storage and Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

 

Website:

http://www.basilo.co/

Email: info@basilo.co

Phone: (02) 6680 8818

Last update:

Sunday, 20 November 2017